FORM - A
Form for seeking prior approval of Central Government under section 2 of the Forest(Conservation) Act,1980 for Diversion of fresh forest area
PART - I
(To be filled up by User Agency)
A. General Details
A-1. Project Details
  (i). Proposal No. : FP/RJ/IRRIG/35905/2018   (ii). Name of Project for which Forest Land is required : Navnera Barrage across River Kalisindh near village Abra Tehsil Digod Distt Kota (Rajasthan) under Estern Rajasthan Canal Project (ERCP) Phase - I (A)   (iii). Short narrative of the proposal and Project/scheme for which the forest land is required : Navnera Barrage across River Kalisindh near village Abra Tehsil Digod Distt Kota (Rajasthan) under Estern Rajasthan Canal Project (ERCP) Phase - I (A).For purpose of water harvesting and water supply scheme.   (iv). State : Rajasthan   (v). Category of the Proposal : Irrigation   (vi). Shape of forest land proposed to be diverted : Non Linear   (vii). Estimated cost of the Project(Rupees in lacs) : 159506   (viii). Area of forest land proposed for diversion(in ha.): 700.347   (ix). Non-forest land required for this project(in ha.): 1972.745   (x). Total period for which the forest land is proposed to be diverted(in years): 99
A-2. Details of User Agency
  (i). Name : EXECUTIVE ENGNEER WR DIV KOTA   (ii). Address1 : Office of the Executive Engineer WR Div nayapura kota   (iii). Address2 : NIL   (iv). State : Rajasthan   (v). District : Kota   (vi). Pin : 324001   (vii). Landmark : Near mayour petrol pump   (viii). Email address : eewrdkota@gmail.com   (ix). Landline Telephone No. : 744-2325537   (x). Fax No. : 744-2325537   (xi). Mobile No. : 9414175748   (xii). Website (if any) : NIL   (xiii). Legal status of User Agency : State Government
A-3. Details of Person Making Application
  (i). First Name: rohetash   (ii). Middle Name: kumar   (iii). Last Name: jaiminy   (iv). Gender: Male   (v). Designation: ee   (vi). Address 1: Office of the Executive Engineer WR Div nayapura kota   (vii). Address 2: NIL   (viii). State: Rajasthan   (ix). District: Kota   (x). Tehsil: Ladpura   (xi). Pin: 324001   (xii). Landmark: near mayour petrol pump   (xiii). Email Address: eewrdkota@gmail.com   (xiv). Landline Telephone No.: 744-2325537   (xv). Fax No.: 7442325537   (xvi). Mobile No.: 9414175748   (xvii). Copy of documents in support of the competence/authority of the person making this application to make application on behalf of the User Agency:
B. Details of land required for the Project
B-1. Details of proposal seeking prior approval of Central Government under the Act for diversion of forest land for the Project already submitted in the past
List of proposal submitted in Past
S.no Proposal Status. Proposal No. Moef File No. Area Proposed for Diversion(Ha.) Area Diverted(Ha.) Date of In-Principle Approval Date of Final Approval
NIL
B-2. Details of forest land proposed to be diverted
B-2.1 Details of Divisions involved
Details of Divisions involved
S.no Division Name Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1.Kota Territorial580.9381409.456
2.Baran Territorial119.409563.289
Total700.3471972.745
B-2.2 Details of Districts involved
District wise breakup
S.no District Name Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1.Kota580.9381409.456
1.Baran119.409563.289
Total700.3471972.745
B-2.3 Village wise breakup
Villages wise breakup
S.no Village Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1mangyahedi4.5984.108
2kachnawda62.50444.504
3khedalii dhakan6.36610.348
4Khedi ghata08.48
5Abra26.04847.983
6Gawadi20.85119.667
7ralayatha19.54669.775
8Kotra deepsingh36.79187.7654
9pipalda biram38.10274.301
10bakya1.57551.398
11Jhakrod19.11391.936
12aton3.30911.876
13barana01.609
14Beeslai0.24613.814
15Dhansuri1.12616.728
16Kharrula0.56121.01
17Edalgarh6.89622.468
18Bhuden3.19115.147
19Khedli parasram1.95928.192
20Bagwada3.47746.203
21Barod53.416177.495
22Bambuliya rawtan0.3311.096
23khyawda5.4797.351
24Kishanwas9.872.68
25Bijawata97.11269.871
26Bambuliya ghat066.0578
27Khedi maharana50.70972.314
28Dhibari kalisindh21.48230.107
29Kolana43.28974.3698
30Nalawada42.993110.802
31Patonda12.81696.791
32Nagada072.135
33thikod31.72923.225
34Baldara060.852
35Ladwara021.081
36Canada1.39717.633
37Raipura072.278
38pipalda061.714
39Rampuriya14.2787.219
40Bhateri1.37531.74
41Sonwa071.997
42Shivpura57.81426.624
Total 700.347 1972.745
B-2.4 Component wise breakup
Component wise breakup
S.no Component Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1Dam line15.42112.594
2Approch road0.2820
3Submergance684.6441960.151
Total 700.347 1972.745
C. Maps of forest land proposed to be diverted
Division 1. : Baran Territorial
  (i). Area of forest land proposed to be diverted(in ha.) : 119.409   (ii). Nature of the Project: Non Linear   (a). No. of patches : One
Patch wise details
Patch No. Area of Patch(in ha.) Kml File of PatchesTo view KML file on google the same may be downloaded and then open if in google earth install in your computer.
1.119.409    View File
  (iii). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed to be diverted:   (iv). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed to be diverted prepared by using GPS or Total Station:
Division 2. : Kota Territorial
  (i). Area of forest land proposed to be diverted(in ha.) : 580.938   (ii). Nature of the Project: Non Linear   (a). No. of patches : Three
Patch wise details
Patch No. Area of Patch(in ha.) Kml File of PatchesTo view KML file on google the same may be downloaded and then open if in google earth install in your computer.
1.15.421    View File
2.0.282    View File
3.565.235    View File
  (iii). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed to be diverted:   (iv). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed to be diverted prepared by using GPS or Total Station:
D. Justification for locating the Project in forest land and details of alternatives examined:
  (i). Copy of note containing justification for locating the Project in forest land:
E. Employment likely to be generated
  (i). Whether the Project is likely to generate employment ?: Yes   (ii). Permanent/Regular Employment(Number of persons): 40   (iii). Temporary Employment(Number of person-days): 69000
F. Displacement of People due to the Project, if any
  (i). Whether Project involves displacement?: No
G. Details of Cost-Benefit analysis for the Project
  (i). Whether the Project requires Cost-Benefit analysis?: Yes   (a). Copy of Cost-Benefit analysis:
H. Status of Environmental Clearance
  (i). Whether the Project requires Clearance under the Environment (Protection) Act 1986 ? : No
I. Status of Wildelife Clearance
  (i). Whether the Project or a part thereof is located in any Protected Area or their Eco sensitive zone? : No
J. Applicability of special provisions governing Scheduled Areas
  (i).Whether the Project or a part thereof is located in a Scheduled Area? : No
K. Status of settlement of rights under the Forest Rights Act,2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted
  (i). Whether the process for settlement of Rights under the Forest Rights Acts 2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted has been completed? : Yes   (a). Copy of documentry evidence in support of settlement of rights under the Forest Rights Act,2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted:
L. Details of land identified for Compensatory Afforestation
  (i). Whether non-forest or Revenue forest land is required to be provided by User Agency?: Yes   (ii). Whether the area of non-forest land or Revenue forest land required to be provided by User Agency for raising Compensatory Afforestation is less than area of forest land proposed to be diverted ?: No   (iii). No. of districts involved for raising Compensatory Afforestation: 2   (iv). No. of patches: Two
District 1. : Kota
  (a). Village: guraytha   (b). Area(in ha.): 109.26   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 8,17,33,47,117,130,131,133,134,171,175,176,177,187,190,210,212,214,264,322,323,324,325,326,327,328,357,359,360,361,365,366,314,473,475,471,472,52,53,84,105,191,211   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 2. : Kota
  (a). Village: bhilot   (b). Area(in ha.): 13.878   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 162,159   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 3. : Kota
  (a). Village: gopalpura   (b). Area(in ha.): 113.23   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 443,450,452,460,514,517,518,519,522   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 4. : Kota
  (a). Village: bara   (b). Area(in ha.): 66.12   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 10,11,12,13,15,16,9,5,7,6,283,284,295,296,462,297/524,322   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 5. : Kota
  (a). Village: singhpura   (b). Area(in ha.): 95.22   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 350,351,355,356   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 6. : Kota
  (a). Village: vijaypur   (b). Area(in ha.): 91.44   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 37,280,336,337,39,341,343,344   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 7. : Kota
  (a). Village: borina khurd   (b). Area(in ha.): 91.79   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 3,220,390   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
District 8. : Baran
  (a). Village: aklera sagar, nachana khera   (b). Area(in ha.): 119.409   (c). Copy of KML file of the patch:     View File   (d). Khasra details: 257,200,201,196,197,198,209,210,211   (e). Present owner: Others   (f). Copy of ownership proof:   (g). Copy of Mou/agreement executed between the Present owner and the User Agency:   (h). Copy of non encumberence certificate for the forest land:
  (v). Scanned copy of the map of the land identified for creation of Compensatory Afforestation prepared by using GPS ot Total Station:   (vi). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet in 1:50,000 scale indicating location of the land identified for creation of Compensatory Afforestation:
M. Hydel/Irrigation/Multipurpose Project
  (i). Installed power generation capacity of the Project(in MW): 0   (ii). Total command area of the Project(in ha.): 0
Additional information Details
Documents
S.No Documents
Remarks
1technical report
2Sanctioned
3undertaking for any other cost
4undertaking for use of forest land
5undertaking for no material use
6undertaking for NPV
7undertaking for Payment for afforestation
8EDS Reply
9Permanent Employees Details
10Undertaking for flora and funa
11Technical Estimate Complete
12Digod Forest Jamabandi
13Piipalda Forest Jamabandi
14Baran Dist Forest Jamabandi
15Revenue Map of Forest Land
16gt sheet alternate contour
17DGPS Map Sheet 2/9
18DGPS Map Sheet 3/9
19DGPS Map Sheet 6/9
20brief about project
21reply of eds 4 2 19
22MUK DISPOSAL
23SALIENT FEATURE
24REPLY OF EDS 17 5 19
25Undertaking for minimum use of forest land
26Undertaking for Justification of location
27bar chart
28area calculation kota district
29area calculation baran district
30undertaking bc ratio
31alternate capacity map
32DGPS map sheet 1/9
33DGPS map sheet 4/9
34DGPS map sheet 5/9
35DGPS map sheet 7/9
36reply 20 8 19
37FRA Kota
38FRA Baran
39EDS Reply 27 11 19
40DFO lettee to DM kota reg CA land suitebity
41undertaking cat plan
42additional plantation DGPS
43additional plantation GT SHEET
44reply of eds 15 2 2021