PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : UK-020/2017
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Uttarakhand
 (i) State / Union Territory : Uttarakhand  (ii) District : Tehri Garhwal  (iii) Forest Division : Narendranagar,Munikireti  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 1.1375  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Road
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Narendranagar,Munikireti0.21Reserved Forest
2Narendranagar,Munikireti0.9275Revenue Forest
Total 1.1375
Division 1. : Narendranagar,Munikireti
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Tehri Garhwal1.1375
Total1.1375
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
11.13750.1Eco 5
Total. 1.1375


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Cassia FistulaAmaltash0040000
2Acacia CatechuKhair0010000
3Aegle MarmelosBel0011010
4OthersKokat0050000
5OthersJhigan0031000
6Pinus roxburghiiChir0042000
Total 0 184 01 0
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 23


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : Lachmoli Compartment No. 1B- Social & Economic Working Cricle (Van vardhniaya work proposed)
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : On the basis of the geological/geotechnicality studies the stie was found suitable for the construction of 6.600 km Long road named Dadua to Sirola Mayali Patakhal motor road.
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0.600
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Jungle Cat, Leopard, Sambhar, etc.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details of non-forest or Revenue forest land to be provided by User Agency for CA
Patch Wise Details
S.no District Name VillageArea(in ha.)khasraKML filePresent Owner file
1Tehri GarhwalDadua,Sirola2.2751279
(ii). Upload a scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iii). Upload a copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: NA
Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 NPV
2 Road Side Plantation
3 Bar Chart
4 FRA 2006
5 Geological Report
6 Hawai Duri Certificate
7
8 Land Shedule
9 Tree's Detail
10 Rewised Part-2
11 Revises CA Scheme

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Tehri Garhwal3642001432685631.634682641.6428/02/20172092.954189.97
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
Narendranagar,MunikiretiBhagirathiDFOYesOne23/02/2017
 BhagirathiCFNoNo Data
 BhagirathiCFNoNo Data
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Narendranagar,MunikiretiBhagirathiDFO RecommendedAs on Public Demand
BhagirathiCF RecommendedYes
Nodal Officer Recommendedas per file attached
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
UttarakhandState SecretaryRecommended17/10/2017 as per file attached State Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
DehradunRegional Office8B/UCP/06/69/2017/FC09/11/2018
18. Payment made by User Agency
Proposal No.Application No.Total Amount (Rs.)Recieved Amount (Rs.)Transaction DateTransaction IDBank NameMode of PaymentDemmand Generated By User AgencyDemmand Verified By Nodal OfficerUploaded Demand Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/21943/2016ROAD219432016616144476114447612019-11-07478Corporation BankCorporation Bank (Challan)2019-09-192019-09-21
FP/UK/ROAD/21943/2016ROAD219432016597396124NANA
19. Uploaded Status of Land to be transferred to Forest Department under FCA (Mutation Details).
  (i). Whether CA Land is mandatorily required in this Proposal : Yes   (ii). Total Land identified for raising CA: 2.275   (iii). No. of Maintenance years: 10   (iv). Total No. of Patches/Parcel: 1
  No. of patches : 1
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
1Block(Polygon)2.275
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : NIL   Location Details : NIL   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
BhagirathiNarendranagar,MunikiretiManiknath182/xxvi-1(2018-19)12 Feb 20212.275
20. Mutation Details Verified By Nodal Officer
Proposal No.Verified DateMutation LetterRemarks
FP/UK/ROAD/21943/201620 Apr 2021No DataAs per uploaed detail
23. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/21943/2016Approved In-PrincipleNo Data