PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : UK-0396/2015
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Uttarakhand
 (i) State / Union Territory : Uttarakhand  (ii) District : Pauri Garhwal  (iii) Forest Division : Garhwal,Pauri  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 4.75  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Road
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Garhwal,Pauri0.9Reserved Forest
2Garhwal,Pauri3.22Village Forest
3Garhwal,Pauri0.63Revenue Forest
Total 4.75
Division 1. : Garhwal,Pauri
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Pauri Garhwal4.75
Total4.75
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
14.750.3Eco 5
Total. 4.75


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Quercus dilatataTILONJ0010000
2Pyrus pashiaMEHAL0041300
3Rhododendron arboreumBURANS0104300
4Pinus roxburghiiCheer06462301050
5Quercus leucotricophoraBanj0139431120
6Misc. SpeciesAnyar01612371
7Misc. SpeciesKokat012000
8Alnus NepalensisUttees001131
9Myrica esculentaKafal02413510
Total 0 259138 5623 52
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 528


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : The area Kaniyour C.No. 1 is covered by protection working circle and Kaniyour C.No. 4 is covered by cheer working circle.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : As per geologist's report area is not much vulnera
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0.00
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Guldar, Kala Bhloo, Suwar, Sanbhar, Kakar & Bandar.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details of non-forest or Revenue forest land to be provided by User Agency for CA
Patch Wise Details
S.no District Name VillageArea(in ha.)khasraKML filePresent Owner file
1Pauri GarhwalJakhola9.542438, 2440
(ii). Upload a scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iii). Upload a copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: NA
Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 Land Schedule
2 Revised NPV
3 Point No 9 & 11

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Pauri Garhwal53290070161.80699.0593190351.746201/06/2015351.7462373.420
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
Garhwal,PauriGarhwalDFOYesOne02/06/2015
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Garhwal,PauriGarhwalDFO RecommendedIn public interest
GarhwalCF RecommendedRoad is necessary for providing connectivity to the villagers
quetiapin ritalin markenavntablet.site quetiapin wirkstoff
Yes
Nodal Officer Recommendedas per file attached
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
UttarakhandState SecretaryRecommended03/12/2015 State Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
DehradunRegional Office8B/UCP/06/263/2015/FC07/01/2019
18. Payment made by User Agency
Proposal No.Application No.Total Amount (Rs.)Recieved Amount (Rs.)Transaction DateTransaction IDBank NameMode of PaymentDemmand Generated By User AgencyDemmand Verified By Nodal OfficerUploaded Demand Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/2015ROAD101462015308576806757680672019-02-20ICICR52019022000600828Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)2019-01-312019-02-02
19. Uploaded Status of Land to be transferred to Forest Department under FCA (Mutation Details).
  (i). Whether CA Land is mandatorily required in this Proposal : Yes   (ii). Total Land identified for raising CA: 9.5   (iii). No. of Maintenance years: 10   (iv). Total No. of Patches/Parcel: 1
  No. of patches : 1
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
1Block(Polygon)9.5
  Status of CA Land so identified : Forest Area   Site Name : CHANCHARIA COMPARTMNT 1 PURVI AMEL RANGE THALISAIN   Location Details : THALISAIN   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :
Status of CA Land so identified
Name of Forest. Legal Status of Forest Land
DEGRADED FOREST LANDRF
20. Mutation Details Verified By Nodal Officer
Proposal No.Verified DateMutation LetterRemarks
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201505 Mar 2019No Dataas per file attached
21. Compliance Details Submitted by User Agency
Proposal No.Compliance Details submitted on(Date)Uploaded Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201511 Apr 2024
Compliance Details Submitted by User Agency(old)
Proposal No.Compliance Details submitted on(Date)Reject RemarksReject DateUploaded Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201508 Mar 2022EDS: State Govt. may attend the following shortcomings as per the attachment here 04 Apr 2022
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201506 Mar 2019EDS: State Government may attend to the shortcomings mentioned in the attached document. 04 Nov 2020
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201515 Jul 2022EDS: State Govt. may attend the following shortcomings as per the attachment here 06 Dec 2022
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201526 Oct 2023EDS: The proper reply has not been received, the State government is requested to review the same.06 Feb 2024
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201517 Jan 2022EDS: • please submit hard copy of the compliance for EDS raised by GOI office on dated 10-05-19 to nodal office for perusing proposal to GOI office.17 Jan 2022
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201518 Apr 2022EDS: CF may attend to the shortcomings as per the attachment. 20 Apr 2022
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201508 Jun 2022EDS: State Govt. may attend the following shortcomings as per the attachment here 22 Jun 2022
22. Compliance Details Verified by Nodal Officer
Proposal No.RemarksVerified DateUploaded Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/201512 Mar 2019
23. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/UK/ROAD/10146/2015Approved In-PrincipleNo Data