PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : RJ-0120/2021
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Rajasthan
 (i) State / Union Territory : Rajasthan  (ii) District : Pratapgarh  (iii) Forest Division : Pratapgarh Territorial  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 74.249  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Mining
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Pratapgarh Territorial74.249Protected Forest
Total 74.249
Division 1. : Pratapgarh Territorial
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Pratapgarh74.249
Total74.249
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
174.2490.3Eco 3
Total. 74.249


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Tectona Grandissagwan994349233652910
2Holoptolia Integrifoliachurel11113037713
3Diasporus MelanoxylonTendu64213047211944411
4Azadirachta IndicaNeem14232000
5Terminalia TomentosaSadad112410200
6Adina cordifoliaHaldu29206517
7Cassia FistulaAmaltas89552300
8OthersAkadiya500000
9OthersDhavra11011210
10Butea MonospermaDhak117153642260
11OthersKalam28223210
12OthersTamboliya1023200
13Aegle MarmelosBel6060000
14Acacia CatechuKhair1010000
15OthersSu Babul100000
16Albizzia lebbeckSiras131000
17Acacia leucophloeaRoung5116112
18Dendrocalamus StrictusBans700000
19OthersGodal1780034
20Ailanthus excelsaArdu100000
21Nyctanthes Arbor-TristisHarsingar130000
22OthersLunia010000
23Prasophis sinereriaKhejdi212000
24OthersKanker460000
25Wrigtria TingtoriaKhirni3130100
26OthersKachnar102000
27OthersNeembu110000
28OthersGundi100000
29Mangifera IndicaAam100000
30Moringa OliferaSenjna100000
31Pongamia PinnataKaranj200010
32OthersBer720000
33OthersDhaman020000
34OthersUmbiya121000
35Bombox CeibaSemal2104210
36OthersDhok000100
37Terminalia bellericaBahera002000
38Otherspadol051200
39Boswellia SerrataSalar120004
40OthersRohni010002
41Madhuca indicaMahua101002
Total 16848 8478724 17561 35
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 26321


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : Soil and Water Conservation Circle
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : Prone to erosion
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Common Langure, Golden Jackal, Common Mongoose, Striped Hyena, Indian Porcupine, Monitor Lizard, Indian Peafowl, Gray Patridge, Indian Hare, Pale Hedgehog, Common garden lizard, Common indian monitor lizard, Leopard etc.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details of non-forest or Revenue forest land to be provided by User Agency for CA
Patch Wise Details
S.no District Name VillageArea(in ha.)khasraKML filePresent Owner file
1PratapgarhAamlikhora16429/83,88,89
2PratapgarhPahada45.5964,964/1,1457,1457/10,2070
3PratapgarhMiyala13.510
4PratapgarhDhawada85Forest Block Sukad DFL
(ii). Upload a scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iii). Upload a copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: NA
Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 CA DFL Estimate
2 Land Sutiability DFL
3 GT SHEET NFL Miyala
4 Site Inspection Report
5 Notification of forest land
6 NFL Check List
7 GT SHEET NFL Aamrikhora
8 MAP DFL 85 HA
9 MAP NFL PAHADA
10 MAP NFL MIYALA
11 EDS Reply 02-02-2023
12 DFL Check List new
13 Land Sutiability NFL
14 CA DFL Estimate
15 EDS 20-09-2022
16 FRA Document
17 NFL Estimates 75 ha
18 NPV Calculation
19 Tree Enumeration List
20 GT SHEET DFL 85 HA
21 GT SHEET PAHDA
22 MAP NFL AAMRIKHORA
23 Recommendation of DCF
24 latter dcf office
25 Brief of CA
26 EDS reply on 21 02 2023

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Pratapgarh411736161690.595135.820434294.393601/08/2022228.951665.472
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
Pratapgarh TerritorialUdaipurDFOYesOne02/08/2022
 UdaipurCFYesOne09/09/2022
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Pratapgarh TerritorialUdaipurDFO RecommendedSite is having regular vegetation of the area. Above it, Pratapgarh is one of the least developed district of country. This project can give some sort of employment opportunities to its youth. considering govt and public interest, it is recommended to divert it for mining purpose.
UdaipurCF RecommendedConsidering the economic, employment and other benefits that will be available to the local tribal population, in the public interest, with the condition of uprooting, transporting and replanting of certain tree species mentioned in the inspection report attached, the proposal may be accepted. Yes
Nodal Officer RecommendedOpen cast marble mining.
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
RajasthanState SecretaryRecommended11/01/2023RecommendedState Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
JaipurHead Office8-04/2023-FC07/06/2023
18. Payment made by User Agency
Proposal No.Application No.Total Amount (Rs.)Recieved Amount (Rs.)Transaction DateTransaction IDBank NameMode of PaymentUploaded Demand Letter
FP/RJ/MIN/142599/2021MIN142599202192211179832011179832014 Aug 202380816Union Bank Of IndiaNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
19. Uploaded Status of Land to be transferred to Forest Department under FCA (Mutation Details).
  (i). Whether CA Land is mandatorily required in this Proposal : Yes   (ii). Total Land identified for raising CA: 75   (iii). No. of Maintenance years: 10   (iv). Total No. of Patches/Parcel: 3
  No. of patches : 1
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
1Block(Polygon)45.5
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : Village - Pahada, Khasra No.2257/964,2258/964,2255/1457,2252/1457, 2248/2070 Range-Dhariyawad, District-Pratapgarh   Location Details : Village - Pahada, Khasra No.2257/964,2258/964,2255/1457,2252/1457, 2248/2070 Range-Dhariyawad, District-Pratapgarh   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
UdaipurPratapgarh TerritorialDHARIYAWAD129909 Jun 202345.5
  No. of patches : 2
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
2Block(Polygon)13.5
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : Village - Miyala, Khasra No.142/10 Range-Dhariyawad, District-Pratapgarh   Location Details : Village - Miyala, Khasra No.142/10 Range-Dhariyawad, District-Pratapgarh   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
UdaipurPratapgarh TerritorialDHARIYAWAD23205 Jun 202313.5
  No. of patches : 3
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
3Block(Polygon)16
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : Village - Aamlikhora, Khasra No.453/88,454/88,455/88,457/89,458/89,461/439 Range-Devgarh, Tehsil and District-Pratapgarh, Rajasthan   Location Details : Village - Aamlikhora, Khasra No.453/88,454/88,455/88,457/89,458/89,461/439 Range-Devgarh, Tehsil and District-Pratapgarh, Rajasthan   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
UdaipurPratapgarh TerritorialPratapgarh Devgarh34506 Jul 202316
20. Mutation Details Verified By Nodal Officer
Proposal No.Verified DateMutation LetterRemarks
FP/RJ/MIN/142599/202114 Sep 2023No Data75 ha NFL land is involved
21. Compliance Details Submitted by User Agency
Proposal No.Compliance Details submitted on(Date)Uploaded Letter
FP/RJ/MIN/142599/202114 Sep 2023
22. Compliance Details Verified by Nodal Officer
Proposal No.RemarksVerified DateUploaded Letter
FP/RJ/MIN/142599/2021Compliance of In Principle approval has been done.15 Sep 2023
23. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/RJ/MIN/142599/202109 Oct 2023APPROVED