PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : RJ-086/2016
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Rajasthan
 (i) State / Union Territory : Rajasthan  (ii) District : Sirohi  (iii) Forest Division : Sirohi Territorial  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 91.202  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Irrigation
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Sirohi Territorial91.202Reserved Forest
Total 91.202
Division 1. : Sirohi Territorial
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Sirohi91.202
Total91.202
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
191.2020.65Eco 3
Total. 91.202


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1OthersDhonk (Anogeissus pendula)0138932512700
2Prosophis JulifloraVilayati Babul01696391000
3Zizyphus Jujubaber0224125100
4Butea Monospermaplas012264463000
5Acacia leucophloearonj040495000
6Sepandus Emerginatusaritha003000
7Boswellia Serratasalar027181400
8Ficus Tomentosagular0678000
9Withania Somniferagugal06815000
10Mimusops Elengikhirani0289133300
11Azadirachta Indicaneem00111000
12Otherskhajur05916000
13Ailanthus excelsaardoo018100
14Otherskumtha016020000
15Othersgigsi000000
16Ficus Religiosapeple000200
17Acacia Niloticadesi babul02532200
18Otherskaronji02095000
19Holoptolia Integrifoliachurel000000
20Jatropa Curcasratanjot000000
21Othersanwal000000
22Othersker000000
Total 0 183483838 700 0
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 22256

(iii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-2 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

(iv) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-4 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1OthersDhonk055454000
2OthersSalar0626000
3Ficus RacemosaGular01715000
4OthersKhirni0167000
5OthersGuggal041000
6OthersPalas0230000
Total 0 620103 00 0
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 723

5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : Working plan prescribes for Soil Conservation, rehabilitation and afforestation of these areas.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : Highly Hilly and rugged terrain marked with shallow soil depth and abundant rocky strata, numerous narrow seasonal stream lines have tendency of causing soil erosion to the area.
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0.8
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Presnce of species like sloth bear, pather, monitor lizard, porcupine, peacock, hare, foxes etc are there.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details of non-forest or Revenue forest land to be provided by User Agency for CA
Patch Wise Details
S.no District Name VillageArea(in ha.)khasraKML filePresent Owner file
1SirohiUtraj3.845As per the Collector letter details
2SirohiShergaon87.356As per the Collector letter details
(ii). Upload a scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iii). Upload a copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: (iv). Copy of CA scheme details: NA
Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 NPV and other amount

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Sirohi51360013250.6521633.233241367.997625/11/20161367.997674.19
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
Sirohi TerritorialJodhpurDFOYesTwo22/11/2016,25/11/2016
 JodhpurCFYesOne08/12/2016
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Sirohi TerritorialJodhpurDFO RecommendedAs per the attached recommendation letter attached herewith.
JodhpurCF RecommendedAs per part IIIYes
Nodal Officer RecommendedAgreed with DCF and CCF. Proposal is accepted and recommended for approval.
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
RajasthanState SecretaryRecommended28/12/2016Recommended as per Nodal Officer comments. State Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
JaipurHead Office8-12/2017-FC22/09/2017
18. Payment made by User Agency
Proposal No.Application No.Total Amount (Rs.)Recieved Amount (Rs.)Transaction DateTransaction IDBank NameMode of PaymentUploaded Demand Letter
FP/RJ/IRRIG/22443/2016IRRIG22443201688410320681610320681617 Nov 2017105844Corporation BankCorporation Bank (Challan)
19. Uploaded Status of Land to be transferred to Forest Department under FCA (Mutation Details).
  (i). Whether CA Land is mandatorily required in this Proposal : Yes   (ii). Total Land identified for raising CA: 91.202   (iii). No. of Maintenance years: 10   (iv). Total No. of Patches/Parcel: 2
  No. of patches : 1
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
1Block(Polygon)3.846
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : Utraj   Location Details : Mount Abu   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
CCF WL JodhpurMount Abu WildlifeMT ABU23828 Dec 20173.846
  No. of patches : 2
Patch wise details
Patch No. Shape of land identified for CA Area of Patch/Parcel(in ha.)
2Block(Polygon)87.356
  Status of CA Land so identified : Non Forest Area   Site Name : Shergaon   Location Details : Mount Abu   Uploaded GPS File :   Uploaded Scanned copy of Map :   Mutation Status : Mutated
Mutation Status
Circle Name. Name of Division. Name of Range. Mutation Order No. Mutation Date How Much Area of Mutated Land Received Mutation Letter
CCF WL JodhpurMount Abu WildlifeMT ABU23828 Aug 201787.356
20. Mutation Details Verified By Nodal Officer
Proposal No.Verified DateMutation LetterRemarks
FP/RJ/IRRIG/22443/201602 Dec 2017No DataDetails are verified
21. Compliance Details Submitted by User Agency
Proposal No.Compliance Details submitted on(Date)Uploaded Letter
FP/RJ/IRRIG/22443/201602 Dec 2017
22. Compliance Details Verified by Nodal Officer
Proposal No.RemarksVerified DateUploaded Letter
FP/RJ/IRRIG/22443/2016Compliance has been done.02 Dec 2017
23. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/RJ/IRRIG/22443/201609 Apr 2018APPROVED