FORM - A
Form for seeking prior approval of Central Government under section 2 of the Forest(Conservation) Act,1980 for Diversion of fresh forest area
PART - I
(To be filled up by User Agency)
A. General Details
A-1. Project Details
  (i). Proposal No. : FP/RJ/ROAD/21182/2016   (ii). Name of Project for which Forest Land is required : Development of Nagaur-Tarnau Road, Section of SH-19 from km 0.000 to km 39.688, in the state of Rajasthan   (iii). Short narrative of the proposal and Project/scheme for which the forest land is required : Project road starts from Vijay-Vallabh Chowk Nagaur at km 0.000 of SH-19 and ends on Tarnau at km 39.688 of SH-19. Total existing length is 39.676 and proposed length is 39.688.   (iv). State : Rajasthan   (v). Category of the Proposal : Road   (vi). Shape of forest land proposed to be diverted : Linear   (vii). Estimated cost of the Project(Rupees in lacs) : 8592   (viii). Area of forest land proposed for diversion(in ha.): 57.778   (ix). Non-forest land required for this project(in ha.): 39.668   (x). Total period for which the forest land is proposed to be diverted(in years): 99
A-2. Details of User Agency
  (i). Name : PWD JAIPUR   (ii). Address1 : Jakob Road-1, Civil lines, Jaipur   (iii). Address2 : NIL   (iv). State : Rajasthan   (v). District : Jaipur   (vi). Pin : 302001   (vii). Landmark : Jaipur Polo Club, Jaipur   (viii). Email address : pd2pppjaipur@gmail.com   (ix). Landline Telephone No. : 141-5110547   (x). Fax No. : 141-   (xi). Mobile No. : 8696666778   (xii). Website (if any) : NIL   (xiii). Legal status of User Agency : State Government
A-3. Details of Person Making Application
  (i). First Name: Project Director II   (ii). Middle Name: PPP Jaipur   (iii). Last Name: PWD Rajasthan   (iv). Gender: Female   (v). Designation: Project Director   (vi). Address 1: Jakob Road-1, Civil lines, Jaipur   (vii). Address 2: NIL   (viii). State: Rajasthan   (ix). District: Jaipur   (x). Tehsil: NIL   (xi). Pin: 302001   (xii). Landmark: Jaipur Polo Club, Jaipur   (xiii). Email Address: pd2pppjaipur@gmail.com   (xiv). Landline Telephone No.: 141-5110547   (xv). Fax No.: NIL   (xvi). Mobile No.: 8696666778   (xvii). Copy of documents in support of the competence/authority of the person making this application to make application on behalf of the User Agency:
B. Details of land required for the Project
B-1. Details of proposal seeking prior approval of Central Government under the Act for diversion of forest land for the Project already submitted in the past
Proposal Submitted in Past
S.no Proposal Status. Proposal No. Moef File No. Area Proposed for Diversion(Ha.) Area Diverted(Ha.) Date of In-Principle Approval Date of Final Approval
1ReturnedFP/RJ/ROAD/19859/2016FP/RJ/ROAD/19859/20161.85940
2ReturnedFP/RJ/ROAD/19709/2016FP/RJ/ROAD/19709/201610.92360
3ReturnedFP/RJ/ROAD/20844/2016FP/RJ/ROAD/20844/20162.83020
4Under Processing in MoEFFP/RJ/ROAD/21137/2016FP/RJ/ROAD/21137/20160.11040
5Under Processing in MoEFFP/RJ/ROAD/21044/2016FP/RJ/ROAD/21044/20160.9840
Total 16.7076 0
B-2. Details of forest land proposed to be diverted
B-2.1 Details of Divisions involved
Details of Divisions involved
S.no Division Name Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1.Nagaur Territorial57.77839.668
Total57.77839.668
B-2.2 Details of Districts involved
District wise breakup
S.no District Name Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1.Nagaur57.77839.668
Total57.77839.668
B-2.3 Village wise breakup
Villages wise breakup
S.no Village Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1Nagaur0.9750.65
2Chenar3.6452.43
3Fagli4.1552.77
4Athiyasan0.570.38
5Basda3.1052.07
6Innana2.4751.65
7Aashpura3.0152.01
8Gagwana5.8353.89
9Gagwana & Roll (Toll Plaza)0.450.3
10Roll9.757.26
11Bugrda1.0650.71
12Tangla1.7251.15
13Runiya5.1153.41
14Fardod10.026.68
15Tarnau5.8784.308
Total 57.778 39.668
B-2.4 Component wise breakup
Component wise breakup
S.no Component Forest Land(ha.) Non-Forest Land(ha.)
1Widening of Nagaur Tarnau Section57.77839.668
Total 57.778 39.668
C. Maps of forest land proposed to be diverted
Division 1. : Nagaur Territorial
  (i). Area of forest land proposed to be diverted(in ha.) : 57.778   (ii). Nature of the Project: Linear   (b). No. of Segments : One
Segment wise details
Segments Segment Area(in ha.) Kml File of Segments
(To view KML file on google the same may be downloaded and then open if in google earth install in your computer).
1.57.778    View File
  (iii). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed to be diverted:   (iv). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed to be diverted prepared by using GPS or Total Station:
D. Justification for locating the Project in forest land and details of alternatives examined:
  (i). Copy of note containing justification for locating the Project in forest land:   (ii). Whether a copy of map indicating location of alternative examine is required to be provided: No   (a). Reason for not providing such map: Road is already existed and wideinig of existing r
E. Employment likely to be generated
  (i). Whether the Project is likely to generate employment ?: Yes   (ii). Permanent/Regular Employment(Number of persons): 0   (iii). Temporary Employment(Number of person-days): 182500
F. Displacement of People due to the Project, if any
  (i). Whether Project involves displacement?: No
G. Details of Cost-Benefit analysis for the Project
  (i). Whether the Project requires Cost-Benefit analysis?: Yes   (a). Copy of Cost-Benefit analysis:
H. Status of Environmental Clearance
  (i). Whether the Project requires Clearance under the Environment (Protection) Act 1986 ? : No
I. Status of Wildelife Clearance
  (i). Whether the Project or a part thereof is located in any Protected Area or their Eco sensitive zone? : No
J. Applicability of special provisions governing Scheduled Areas
  (i).Whether the Project or a part thereof is located in a Scheduled Area? : No
K. Status of settlement of rights under the Forest Rights Act,2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted
  (i). Whether the process for settlement of Rights under the Forest Rights Acts 2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted has been completed? : Yes   (a). Copy of documentry evidence in support of settlement of rights under the Forest Rights Act,2006 on the forest land proposed to be diverted:
L. Details of land identified for Compensatory Afforestation
  (i). Whether non-forest or Revenue forest land is required to be provided by User Agency?: No   (ii). Whether the area of non-forest land or Revenue forest land required to be provided by User Agency for raising Compensatory Afforestation is less than area of forest land proposed to be diverted ?: No   (iii) . Reason for not providing Non-Forest Land: Linear or 'strip' plantation declared as protected forest along with road/rail/canal sides for widening or expansion of road/rail/canal
Additional information Details
Documents
S.No Documents
Remarks
1forest Notification 1987
2OFFICE OF THE ADDITIONAL CHIEF ENGINEER
3Reply for Diversion
4Undertaking for No loss of Floraand Fauna
5
6Kantoli GT sheet
7Nagaur Tarnau GT sheet part 1
8Nagaur Tarnau GT sheet part 2
9under taking for PWD land in Protected Forest
10Remaining area calculation Table
11Gopalpura GT SHEET 70 HECTARE FOR CA
12Gopalpura GEOREFERENCE SHEET 70 HECTARE FOR CA
13Undertaking Road Passing Through Forest
14Land Acquisition Plan nagaur tarnau
15CERTIFICATEFORBOTBEUSEDTHEFORESTLANDFORANYPURPOSEOTHERTHANTHATSPECIFIEDINTHEPROPOSAL
16Commity Letter
17Double Degraded Consent
18Exemption From Providing Land
19FULL JUSTIFICATION FOR LOCATING THE PROJECT IN FOREST AREA
20UNDERTAKING FOR TRANSFER OF NON
21Compliance to queries
22Kantoli Georeference Nagaur-Tarnau
23Cost benefit analysis Nagaur-Tarnau
24Geo Refrence Map Nagaur Tarnau
25UNDERTAKING FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DURING CONSTUCTION
26Bar Chart
27Admistrative and Financial
28Area Wise Table Nagaur - Tarnau
29Reply to Comments PCCF Jaipur
30Verification of signature of Sangeeta Sharma PD II PPP Jaipur