PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : RJ-083/2016
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Rajasthan
 (i) State / Union Territory : Rajasthan  (ii) District : Udaipur  (iii) Forest Division : Udaipur (North) Territorial,Udaipur (South) Territorial  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 35.7823  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Railway
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Udaipur (South) Territorial14.0481Reserved Forest
2Udaipur (South) Territorial21.4823Protected Forest
3Udaipur (North) Territorial0.2519Reserved Forest
Total 35.7823
Division 1. : Udaipur (North) Territorial
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Udaipur0.2519
Total0.2519
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
10.25190.4Eco 3
Total. 0.2519


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Butea MonospermaDhaak030000
Total 0 30 00 0
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 3


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : As per sanctioned working plan 2009-10 to 2018-19, the area proposed for diversion falls in plantation management circle.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : Area is not vulnerable to erosion. The strata is rocky and stable.
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Panther, Black bull, fox and hyna are found in and around forest land proposed for diversion.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details for Degraded Area (To be earmarked by DFO) (i). Total Financial Outlay for C.A(lacs): 55.46
Patch Wise Details
S.no Patch No.Area(ha.)Name of PF/RFRangeCompartment NoUploaded KML file of patch
1135.7823OthersUDAIPUR EASTVillage Karget Tehsil Girwa Revenue land    View file
(ii). Copy of CA scheme details: (iii). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iv). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A.:
 (V). Copy of NOC from Competent Authority :

Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 NPV Div. North
2 Certificate regarding suitability of land for CA
Division 2. : Udaipur (South) Territorial
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Udaipur35.5304
Total35.5304
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
135.53040.75Eco 3
Total. 35.5304


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Boswellia SerrataSalar011128504266210
2Wrigtria TingtoriaKhirni025864241323
3Holoptolia IntegrifoliaChurel04224110
4Acacia leucophloeaRaunjh0469165313
5Zizyphus XylopyrusBer0298000
6Cassia FistulaAmaltas03318100
7Emblica OfficianalisAmla0223000
8Azadirachta IndicaNeem04411000
9Albizzia lebbeckSiras030020
10Tamarindus IndicaImli031000
11Acacia NiloticaDesi Babul0155211
12Bombax CeibaSemal041100
13Prosophis JulifloraVilayati Babul0220000
14Prasophis sinereriaKhejri0115210
15Acacia CatechuKala Khair016327400
16Othersgodal0234730230
17OthersDHOUK012777900
18OthersDHAK01411132042
19OthersHINGOT0202000
20OthersTENDU019132100
21OthersRAYAN0118000
22OthersKADAYA05823000
23OthersDHAWARA011122
24OthersKEGAR KHER098100
25OthersKUMAT0318300
26OthersKHAJUR000100
27Bambusa BambooBAMBOO000000
28OthersARITHA060000
29OthersJHINJHA031000
Total 0 40681150 597303 221
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 6339


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : 1. Maniol urf Kalighati block : Soil conservation working circle. 2. Ajbara block : Soil conservation and rehabilitation working circle. 3. Basu-B block : Soil conservation working circle. 4. Railpatliya block : Soil conservation and rehabilitation working circle. 5. Kabri block : Soil conservation and rehabilitation working circle.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : The area is not vulnerable to erosion. The starta of area is rocky and stable land.
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Panther, blue bull, hyna, fox, etc. are found in and around forest land proposed for diversion.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details for Degraded Area (To be earmarked by DFO) (i). Total Financial Outlay for C.A(lacs): 55.46
Patch Wise Details
S.no Patch No.Area(ha.)Name of PF/RFRangeCompartment NoUploaded KML file of patch
NO Data
(ii). Copy of CA scheme details: (iii). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iv). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A.:
 (V). Copy of NOC from Competent Authority :

Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 complete list of trees with girth below 30 cm
2 Description of working plan
3 NPV div south

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Udaipur1341900128539.8350460.834025405.256202/05/2017405.2562144.8312
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
 UdaipurCFNoNo Data
Udaipur (North) TerritorialUdaipurDFOYesOne10/11/2016
Udaipur (South) TerritorialUdaipurDFOYesOne21/04/2017
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Udaipur (North) TerritorialUdaipurDFO RecommendedThis project is concerned with gauge conversion of Udaipur-Himmatnagar-Ahmedabad railway line which provides very important broad gauge railway link with southern parts of the country, hence sanction may be granted for diversion of this land to North Western Railway.
Udaipur (South) TerritorialUdaipurDFO RecommendedThe project concerns with gauge conversion of Udaipur-Himmatnagar railway line. This is a developmental project and need of time for connecting Udaipur to Broad gauge with Ahmedabad.
UdaipurCF RecommendedAgreed with comments of DCF. Proposal is recommended and forwarded for sanction in favor of public interest.
quetiapin ritalin markenavntablet.site quetiapin wirkstoff
quetiapin ritalin markenavntablet.site quetiapin wirkstoff
Yes
Nodal Officer RecommendedProposal may be accepted and recommended for approval.
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
RajasthanState SecretaryRecommended10/07/2017 Recommended as per Nodal Officer Comments.State Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
LucknowRegional Office8B/RAJ/07/15/2017/FC18/10/2017
24. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/RJ/RAIL/20470/2016Approved In-PrincipleNo Data