PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : OR-063/2016
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Orissa
 (i) State / Union Territory : Orissa  (ii) District : Keonjhar  (iii) Forest Division : Keonjhar WL  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 106.016  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Mining
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Keonjhar WL106.016Reserved Forest
Total 106.016
Division 1. : Keonjhar WL
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Keonjhar106.016
Total106.016
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
1106.0160.6Eco 1
Total. 106.016


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Xylia XylocarpaKangara0156281497
2Shorea robustaSal012453147772201
3Adina cordifoliaKurum06410311
4Dalbergia latifoliaPahadi sissu05617400
5Ougeinia ougenensisBandhan021000
6Terminalia tomentosaAsan0386213180102151
7Anogeissus latifoliaDhaura01414015916
8Syzigium CuminiJamu0419173714446
9Diospyros melanoxylonKendu0718139552021
10Soymida febrifugaRohini0375118
11Albizzia proceraTentra040112
12Bridelia retusaKasi0152010
13Madhuca indicaMahula013865492018
14Trewia nudifloraPanigambhari03714100
15Syzygium operculatumPoijamu073103
16Albizzia lebbekSiris06619451
17Terminalia belericaBahada0377126
18Semecarpus anacardiumBhalia02615811
19Buchanania lanzanChara0289471973
20Terminalia chebulaHarida051191198
21Schleichera oleosaKusum0512118414
22Cassia fistulaSunari0361100
23Pongamia pinnataKaranja018521
24Lannea coromandelicaMai0176701
25Morinda tinctoriaAchhu05110030
26Aegle marmelosBel02416540
27Emblica officinalisAmla0349530
28Miliusa velutinaGandhpalas0253100
29Ficus bengalensisBara0125127
30Acacia leucophlaeaGohira0117310
31Diospyros melanoxylonKendu016437912
32Cleistanthus collinusKarada0347000
33Holarrhena antidysentericaKurei012011210
34Terminalia arjunaArjuna0131010622
35Acacia niloticaBabul0713403
36Dillenia pentagynaRai0215522
37Spondias pinnataAmbada0367811
38Ficus retusaDimiri0353016178
39Nyctanthes Arbor-TristisGangasiuli0101000
40Bombax ceibaSimili013121
41OthersMisc.0465146675172
Total 0 50621487 683404 627
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 8263


5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : Yes, part of improvement working circle.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : The area proposed for diversion is not susceptible to erosion due to dense canopy cover. In future after loss of canopy cover due to non-forestry activity, the area is likely to be
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Sl. No. Class/Phylum of the Wildlife Common Name Scientific Name/ Family Schedule as per the WL(P) Act,1972 1. Mammals Tiger Panthera tigris Schedule-I Leopard Panthera leopardus Schedule-I
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : Yes
  Details and comments on the impact of Project on such areas : The project being linear in nature and perpendicular to the wildlife corridor, is not expected to have much impact on the habitat integrity of wildlife corridor
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : Yes
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
(i). Patch wise details of non-forest or Revenue forest land to be provided by User Agency for CA
Patch Wise Details
S.no District Name VillageArea(in ha.)khasraKML filePresent Owner file
1KalahandiDandapadar54.238Khata No. 44, Abada Ajogya Anabadi, details in ownership document
(ii). Upload a scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iii). Upload a copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A:
Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 The tiger corridor proposed by NTCA passes in the vicinity of the area proposed for diversion, the area proposed for diversion does not come within the tiger corridor.

14. District Profile
S.no District NameGeographical area of the district (in ha.)Forest area of the district (in ha.)Total forest area diverted since 1980 (in ha.)No. of Approved CasesForest Land including penal C.A. (in ha.)Progress of compensatory afforestation as on(date)A) Forest land (in ha.)B) Non-forest land (in ha.)
1Keonjhar20300072175.218547.79738011/08/2016191.20136.6076
15. Site inspection report of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer highlighting important facts pertaining to the forest land
Division NameCircleSite inspected ByWhether site inspectedNo. of times site visited Site inspection reportDate of visit
Keonjhar WLRourkelaDFOYesOne11/08/2016
 RourkelaCFYesOne04/09/2016
 Nodal OfficerNoNo Data
(Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer with(Part II,III & Part IV))
16. Specific recommendation of the DFO/CCF/Nodal Officer for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason
DivisionCircleRecommendation ByRecommendationReasonLetter Whether CF agreed
Keonjhar WLRourkelaDFO RecommendedThe area proposed for diversion is essential for establishment of conveyor corridor which will enhance the production capacity of OMC Daitary mines.
RourkelaCF RecommendedThe C.B. ratio is 1: 2.716.
quetiapin ritalin markenavntablet.site quetiapin wirkstoff
Yes
Nodal Officer RecommendedRecommended for diversion of 106.016 ha of forest land in respect of Daitari Iron ore Mines under Keonjhar Wildlife Division in favour of M/s OMC Ltd.
Specific recommendation of the State Government(Part V)
17. Specific recommendation of the State Government for acceptance or otherwise of the proposal with reason ( Part V)
StateRecommendation ByRecommendationRecommendation DateRemarksSigning AuthorityNotificationRecommendation Letter
OrissaState SecretaryRecommended23/02/2017recommended vide letter no 3815 dated 22.02.2017. State Govt. OfficerNo Data
17. Stage-I Clearance Report
Regional OfficeRecommendation ByMoEF File No.Date of Stage-I ClearanceClearance Letter
BhubaneswarHead Office 8-27/2017-FC27/09/2017
18. Payment made by User Agency
Proposal No.Application No.Total Amount (Rs.)Transaction DateTransaction IDBank NameMode of PaymentUploaded Demand Letter
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN10335201599981280016 Jul 2019ANDBR52019071600562815Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN103352015034992560016 May 2019ANDBR52019051600012170Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN1033520158894946670006 Nov 2018ANDBR52018110600143450Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN103352015978245900004 Apr 2018ANDBH0493684049Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN1033520158953195260009 Feb 2018ANDBR52018020900393320Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN1033520155329690300001 Dec 2017ANDBR52017120100050517Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015MIN103352015177598550015 Nov 2017ANDBR52017111500771131Corporation BankNEFT/RTGS (Challan)
24. Stage-II Clearance Details
Proposal No.Date of Stage-II ClearanceProposal StatusClearance Letter
FP/OR/MIN/10335/2015Approved In-PrincipleNo Data