PART-II
(To be filled by the concerned Deputy Conservator of Forest)
State Serial No. of proposal : MP-021/2016
1. Location of the project/Scheme : Madhya Pradesh
 (i) State / Union Territory : Madhya Pradesh  (ii) District : Chhatarpur,Panna,Tikamgarh  (iii) Forest Division : Panna National Park,Chhatarpur(T),Panna North(T),Tikamgarh(T)  (iv) Area of forest land proposed for diversion (in ha.) : 6017  (v)

Category of the Proposal: Irrigation
2. Legal status of forest land proposed for diversion
S. No. DivisionForest Land(ha.)Legal Status
1Chhatarpur(T)337.55Protected Forest
2Tikamgarh(T)91.18Reserved Forest
3Tikamgarh(T)9.34Protected Forest
4Panna National Park4757.06Protected Forest
5Panna National Park821.86Reserved Forest
6Panna North(T)0Protected Forest
Total 6016.99
Division 1. : Chhatarpur(T)
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Chhatarpur337.55
Total337.55
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
1337.550.5Eco 3
Total. 337.55


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Anogeissus latifoliadhaora072941569643264
2Tectona Grandissagoun010969190812793329
3Dalburgia Sisooshishem07533400
4Misc. Speciessatkatha05471261762403545113
Total 0 730509686 4329903 126
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 88094

(iii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-2 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Tectona Grandissagoun08254523224365
2Anogeissus latifoliadhaora02341645235182
3Dalburgia Sisooshishem02312300
4Misc. Speciessatkatha0453214416136432867
Total 0 559395596 1826382 74
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 63817

(iv) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-4 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Tectona Grandissagoun05415444198263
2Anogeissus latifoliadhaora0154232315470
3Dalburgia Sisooshishem0149000
4Misc. Speciessatkatha010524264796417836
Total 0 174953423 1316211 39
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 22484

5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : RDF, SCI
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : not vulnerable
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : jackal, fox, monkey, leopard and migrated tiger, wild pig, cheetal, sambhar
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : Yes
  Details and comments on the impact of Project on such areas : Panna Tiger Reserve, Buffer area. may be some impact on wild animals,
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : Yes
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : No
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
Patch wise details for Degraded Area (To be earmarked by DFO)
(i). Total Financial Outlay for C.A(lacs):
Patch Wise Details
S.no Patch No.Area(ha.)Name of PF/RFRangeCompartment NoUploaded KML file of patch
NO Data

Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 toposheet
2 toposheet
Division 2. : Panna National Park
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Panna1334.61
2Chhatarpur4244.12
Total5578.73
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
12077.440.7Eco 3
2839.20.6Eco 3
32159.290.5Eco 3
45030.2Eco 3
Total. 5578.93


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Dalbergia LatifoliaShisham01365191000
2Pterocarpus MarsupiumBija077023217600
3Terminalia TomentosaSaja0126413901390
4Adina cordifoliaHaldu022180216113993
5Acacia CatechuKhair0185173214731694176175
6Terminalia ArjunaArjun011928433697261365
7Madhuca indicaMahua017035758128161443
8Albezzia LabbeckSirsa0102082327800
9Schleichera oleosaKusum01851719315417272
10Azadirachta IndicaNeem00176000
11OthersKardhai, Palas, Gunja etc. 0833340209519772112539211106
12Ougeinia oojeinensisTinsa08945000
13Tectona GrandisSagoun0190149573061807434131380
14Anogeissus latifoliaDhaora043033924251951315617
Total 0 1261170302085 10428532533 16451
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 1716524

(iii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-2 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Dalbergia LatifoliaShisham01241174000
2Pterocarpus MarsupiumBija070021116000
3Terminalia TomentosaSaja0114912601260
4Adina cordifoliaHaldu020172914612685
5Acacia CatechuKhair0168287195151540160159
6Terminalia ArjunaArjun010837663356601241
7Madhuca indicaMahua015485237387421311
8Albezzia LabbeckSirsa092774825300
9Azadirachta IndicaNeem00160000
10OthersKardhai, Palas, Gunja etc.0757350190413701702307710093
11Tectona GrandisSagoun0172810520801642631021254
12Ougeinia oojeinensisTinsa08141000
13Anogeissus latifoliaDhaora039109839947211195561
14Schleichera oleosaKusum01682653286379247
Total 0 1146168274538 9477529567 14951
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 1559999

(iv) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-4 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
1Tectona GrandisSaagon0165257498041570829661199
2Dalbergia LatifoliaShisham01186166000
3Pterocarpus MarsupiumBija066920215300
4Terminalia TomentosaSaja0109912101210
5Adina cordifoliaHaldu019269714012181
6Acacia CatechuKhair0160932186621472153152
7Terminalia ArjunaArjun010367333216311186
8Madhuca indicaMahua014805007067091254
9Albezzia LabbeckSirsa088671524200
10Azadirachta IndicaNeem00153000
11OthersKardhai, Palas, Gunja etc.072424918209167103220689652
12Anogeissus latifoliaDhaora037400803245151143536
13Ougeinia oojeinensisTinsa07739000
14Schleichera oleosaKusum01609625274362236
Total 0 1096072262540 9063428274 14296
Sub Total (No of Trees.) 1491816

5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : Original Management Plan of PTR was prepared for the year 2002-2003 to 2011-2012. This Plan period was extended by Chief Wildlife Warden of Madhya Pradesh till the Tiger Conservation Plan (TPC) is made and Approved by NTCA. TCP is under preparation.
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : The soils are of three kind, laterite, black cotton, Lome, which are prone to erosion.
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 0
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : Tiger, Leopard, Wild dog, Wild boar, Sloth bear, Striped Hyena, Jackal, Sambhar, Chousingha, Cheetal, Blue bull, Chinkara, Maggar, Gharial, Vultures etc.
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : Yes
  Details and comments on the impact of Project on such areas : As mentioned by FD PTR in point no. 11, Part III of wildlife clearance proposal, impact of project on Panna Tiger Reserve is annexed.
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): Yes
  Details of Protected Area and comments on the impact of Project on the ESZ : The proposed area falls in the SW portion of the Panna National Park and covers approx. 9.75 percent of the Critical Tiger Habitat. As mentioned by FD PTR in point no. 11, Part III of wildlife clearance proposal impact of project is annexed. ESZ of Panna National Park is not notified. ESZ is corridor for wild animals like Tigers, Leopard and others animals.
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : Yes
  Details and comments on the impact of Project on such areas : The proposed area falls in the SW portion of the Panna National Park and covers approx. 9.75 percent of the Critical Tiger Habitat. As mentioned by FD PTR in point no. 11, Part III of wildlife clearance proposal impact of project is annexed.
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : Yes
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : No
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
Patch wise details for Degraded Area (To be earmarked by DFO)
(i). Total Financial Outlay for C.A(lacs): 63131.6
Patch Wise Details
S.no Patch No.Area(ha.)Name of PF/RFRangeCompartment NoUploaded KML file of patch
1150RFKatkut178    View file
22100RFKatkut192    View file
3350RFKatkut194    View file
4450RFKatkut179    View file
5550RFSanawad292    View file
6650RFSanawad291/1    View file
750PFMohandra1234    View file
850PFMohandra1175    View file
950PFMohandra1231    View file
1050PFRaipura1135    View file
1150PFRaipura1119    View file
1250PFPawai642    View file
1350PFPawai697    View file
1450PFPawai691    View file
1550PFPawai700    View file
1650PFPawai694    View file
1750PFMohandra1220    View file
1850PFKalda800    View file
1950PFShahnagar965    View file
2050PFShahnagar966    View file
2150PFShahnagar1008    View file
2250PFShahnagar952    View file
2350PFPawai652    View file
24120PFVishramganj301    View file
2550PFSaleha781    View file
2650PFSaleha734    View file
2750PFSaleha826    View file
2850PFKalda840    View file
2950PFKalda908    View file
3060PFPanna417    View file
3150PFPanna423B    View file
3280PFPanna372/1    View file
3360PFPanna372/2    View file
3460PFPanna387    View file
35120PFVishramganj298, 316    View file
3650PFTikamgarh99    View file
3750PFTikamgarh327    View file
3850PFJatara313B    View file
3950PFJatara269    View file
4050PFNiwari227    View file
4150PFPanna423A    View file
4250PFBuxwaha313/1    View file
4375PFBuxwaha313/2    View file
4450PFBuxwaha400/1    View file
4550PFBuxwaha400/2    View file
4675PFBuxwaha311    View file
4775PFBuxwaha276    View file
4850PFBijawar421/2    View file
4960PFBijawar421/3    View file
5050PFBuxwaha413/1    View file
5175PFBuxwaha413/2    View file
5250PFBuxwaha276    View file
5350PFBuxwaha312    View file
5450PFBijawar323    View file
5550PFBijawar320    View file
5650PFBijawar355    View file
5770PFBijawar424/1    View file
5870PFBijawar424/2    View file
5950PFBijawar421/1    View file
6050PFBuxwaha267    View file
6150PFBuxwaha290    View file
6250PFBuxwaha293    View file
6350PFBuxwaha250    View file
6450PFBuxwaha279    View file
6550PFBijawar430    View file
6650PFBuxwaha205    View file
6764PFBuxwaha205    View file
6850PFBuxwaha198    View file
6950PFBuxwaha244    View file
7050PFBuxwaha227    View file
7150PFBuxwaha235    View file
7250PFAron153, 151    View file
7350PFBuxwaha262    View file
7450PFBuxwaha261    View file
7550PFBuxwaha198    View file
7650PFBuxwaha296    View file
7750PFBuxwaha225    View file
7830RFBamori385    View file
7980PFBamori373, 374, 379    View file
8035PFBinaganj91    View file
8140RFBinaganj12    View file
8225RFBinaganj15    View file
8350RFBinaganj10    View file
8450PFGuna272    View file
8550PFGuna228    View file
8650RF, PFFatehgarh499, 646    View file
8750PFFatehgarh569    View file
8850RFFatehgarh523, 524    View file
8940PFBamori624    View file
9050PFBaderwas1204    View file
9150PFBaderwas1216    View file
9250PFBaderwas1238    View file
9350PFGuna335, 317    View file
9450RFGuna205    View file
9550PFGuna229, 230    View file
9650RFPichore383    View file
9750PFPichore1114    View file
9850RFKolaras83    View file
9950PFKolaras1175    View file
10050PFKolaras1191    View file
10150PFKolaras150    View file
10250PFpohari739    View file
10350RFKarera444    View file
10450RFKarera454    View file
10550PFKarera1040    View file
10650RFPichore322    View file
10750RFPichore374    View file
10860PFShivpuri989    View file
10950RFSatanwara466    View file
11050PFSatanwara917    View file
11150PFSatanwara941    View file
11250PFSatanwara948    View file
11350PFpohari720    View file
11450PFVijaypur East811    View file
11550PFVijaypur East781    View file
11650PFBhind70    View file
11750RFBhind68    View file
11850PFChanderi188    View file
11940RFShivpuri45    View file
12050PFDatiya63    View file
12150PFDatiya68    View file
12250PFDatiya70    View file
12380PFGoraghat107    View file
12450PFVijaypur East746    View file
12550PFVijaypur West856    View file
12650RFSeondha31    View file
12750RFDatiya47    View file
12850PFDatiya82    View file
12950PFDatiya84    View file
13050PFDatiya79    View file
13150PFDatiya53    View file
13250PFPahargarh221    View file
13350PFPahargarh124    View file
13480PFGoraghat105, 106    View file
13575RFSeondha42    View file
13650RFSeondha41    View file
13765RFSeondha39    View file
13850PFGwalior30    View file
13950PFBehat109    View file
14070PFSabalgarh297    View file
14180PFSabalgarh315    View file
14250PFPahargarh251    View file
14350PFPahargarh227    View file
14450PFDhana911    View file
14550PFBehat162    View file
146100RFGhatigaon North278    View file
14750PFBehat148    View file
14850PFBehat122    View file
14950PFGwalior41    View file
15050RFGourjhamar952    View file
15150RFGourjhamar991    View file
15250PFGourjhamar986    View file
15350RFDhana918    View file
15450RFDhana921    View file
15550RFDhana919    View file
15650RFGarhakota885    View file
15750PFGarhakota878    View file
15870PFKesli1045    View file
15960PFKesli1064    View file
16070PFKesli1011    View file
16150PFGourjhamar985    View file
16230PFJhalone129    View file
16330RFJhalone166    View file
16430RFTejgarh170/1    View file
16530RFTejgarh170/2    View file
16650RFGarhakota886    View file
16750RFGarhakota882    View file
16835RFTaradehi214    View file
16935PFTaradehi195    View file
17035RFTaradehi236    View file
17125RFTaradehi237    View file
17220RFTaradehi221    View file
17330RFJhalone153    View file
17430RFTejgarh163    View file
17530RFTendukhera192    View file
17630RFTendukhera184    View file
17730RFTendukhera190    View file
17830PFTendukhera180    View file
17940RFTendukhera208    View file
18040RFSingrampur338    View file
18130RFSingrampur315    View file
18220PFTejgarh62    View file
18350RFTejgarh145    View file
18430PFTejgarh37    View file
18540PFTejgarh41    View file
18650RFSagoni412    View file
18725RFSagoni92    View file
18825RFSagoni418    View file
18925RFSagoni417    View file
19030PFSingrampur78    View file
19150RFSingrampur441    View file
19230RFHatta18    View file
19350PFHatta365    View file
19450RFHatta55    View file
19530RFHatta41    View file
19630RFHatta21    View file
19745RFSagoni411    View file
198100RFNepanagar85    View file
19950RFDamoh119    View file
20050RFDamoh299    View file
20125PFDamoh709    View file
20240RFDamoh253    View file
20340PFDamoh237    View file
20460RFKhandwa717    View file
205100RFBistan692    View file
20630RFAsir133    View file
20750RFAsir130    View file
20850RFKhaknar312    View file
20950RFNepanagar187    View file
21050RFMundi74    View file
21150RFMundi76    View file
21250RFMundi78    View file
21350RFMundi79/1    View file
21450RFMundi79/2    View file
21535RFKhandwa655    View file
21650RFSingaji476    View file
21750RFSingaji452    View file
21850RFSingaji462    View file
21975RFSingaji482    View file
22075RFSingaji479    View file
22150RFMundi72    View file
22260RFKakarda08    View file
22320RFKakarda15    View file
22450RFAmulla741A    View file
22550RFAmulla742    View file
22650RFAmulla747A    View file
22750RFAmulla747B    View file
22850RFBalawada87    View file
22950RFMandleshwar38    View file
23050RFMandleshwar36    View file
23150RFPadlya70, 71    View file
23250RFPadlya69, 70    View file
23320RFKakarda01    View file
234750RFSanawad291/2    View file
235850RFSanawad288    View file
236950RFBarwah223, 224    View file
2371050RFBarwah232    View file
2381150RFBalawada103    View file
2391250RFBalawada95    View file
(ii). Copy of CA scheme details: (iii). Scanned copy of the Geo-referenced map of the forest land proposed for C.A. prepared by using DGPS or Total Station: (iv). Copy of Survey of India Toposheet indicating boundary of forest land proposed for C.A.:
 (V). Copy of NOC from Competent Authority :

Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
1 Geo referenced maps of Chhatarpur forest circle Serial no. 170 to 239.
2 survey of India toposheet
3 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
4 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
5 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
6 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
7 CA scheme goswara TS Sagar
8 CA scheme goswara TS Shivpuri
9 Toposheet chhatarpur1
10 Toposheet chhatarpur2
11 Toposheet chhatarpur3
12 Toposheet chhatarpur8
13 Toposheet chhatarpur9
14 Toposheet chhatarpur10
15 Toposheet chhatarpur11
16 Toposheet chhatarpur12
17 Toposheet chhatarpur13
18 Toposheet chhatarpur16
19 Toposheet gwalior3
20 Toposheet gwalior4
21 Toposheet gwalior5
22 Toposheet gwalior7
23 Toposheet gwalior8
24 Toposheet gwalior9
25 Toposheet gwalior13
26 Toposheet gwalior15
27 Toposheet khandwa5
28 geo referenced maps serial no 131 to 169 forest circle Shivpuri.
29 survey of India toposheet
30 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
31 CA scheme goswara TS Khandwa
32 Toposheet chhatarpur14
33 Toposheet khandwa7
34 Toposheet khandwa11
35 Toposheet khandwa14
36 Toposheet khandwa15
37 Toposheet khandwa16
38 Toposheet sagar
39 Toposheet sagar3
40 Toposheet sagar4
41 Toposheet sagar7
42 Toposheet sagar8
43 Toposheet sagar9
44 Toposheet sagar10
45 Toposheet sagar11
46 Toposheet sagar13
47 Toposheet sagar14
48 Toposheet sagar15
49 Toposheet sagar16
50 Toposheet shivpuri4
51 Toposheet shivpuri7
52 Toposheet shivpuri9
53 Toposheet shivpuri10
54 Toposheet shivpuri11
55 Toposheet shivpuri12
56 Toposheet shivpuri15
57 Toposheet shivpuri17
58 Toposheet shivpuri18
59 Toposheet shivpuri19
60 revised geo map CA proposal no 52
61 geo referenced maps serial no. 98 to 130 of forest cirlce Gwalior.
62 survey of India toposheet
63 CA scheme goswara TS Chhatarpur
64 Toposheet chhatarpur6
65 Toposheet chhatarpur15
66 Toposheet gwalior1
67 Toposheet gwalior2
68 Toposheet gwalior6
69 Toposheet gwalior10
70 Toposheet gwalior11
71 Toposheet gwalior14
72 Toposheet khandwa1
73 Toposheet khandwa2
74 Toposheet khandwa3
75 Toposheet khandwa4
76 Toposheet khandwa8
77 Toposheet khandwa10
78 Toposheet khandwa12
79 Toposheet khandwa13
80 Toposheet sagar7
81 Toposheet sagar12
82 Toposheet shivpuri
83 Toposheet shivpuri2
84 Toposheet shivpuri6
85 Toposheet shivpuri8
86 Toposheet shivpuri14
87 Toposheet shivpuri16
88 Toposheet shivpuri22
89 CA scheme goswara TS Gwalior
90 Toposheet chhatarpur5
91 Toposheet chhatarpur7
92 Toposheet khandwa6
93 Toposheet khandwa9
94 Toposheet sagar6
95 Toposheet shivpuri5
96 Toposheet shivpuri21
97
98
99
100
101 Toposheet chhatarpur4
102 Toposheet khandwa 1
103 Toposheet sagar2
104 Toposheet shivpuri3
105 Toposheet gwalior12
106 Toposheet sagar5
107 Toposheet shivpuri13
108 Toposheet shivpuri20
Division 3. : Panna North(T)
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(ha.)
1Panna0
Total0
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)Density Eco-Class
100Eco 3
Total. 0


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

(iii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-2 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

(iv) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-4 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

5. Working plan prescription for the forest land proposed for diversion : NIL
6. Brief note on vulnerability of the forest area to erosion : nothing
7. Approximate distance of the proposed site for diversion from boundary of forest(in km.) : 00
8. Significance of the forest land proposed for diversion from wildlife point of view
 (i). Details of wildlife present in and around the forest land proposed for diversion : none
 (ii). Whether forms part of national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve,tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc. : No
 (iii). Whether the forest land proposed for diversion is located within eco-sensitive zone(ESZ) of the Protected Area notified under Wildlife(Protection) Act,1972 (Note: In case, ESZ of a Protected Area is not notified,then,10kms distance from boundary of the Protected Area should be treated as ESZ): No
 (iv). Whether any national park, wildlife sanctuary, biosphere reserve, tiger reserve, elephant corridor, wildlife migration corridor etc., is located within 1 Km. from boundary of the forest land proposed for diversion : No
 (v). Whether any rare/endangered/unique species of flora and fauna found in the area : No
9. Details of any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument located in the area, if any
 (i). Whether any protected archaeological/heritage site/defence establishment or any other important monument is located in the area : No
10. Comment as to the reasonability of the extent of the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i). Whether the requirement of forest land as proposed by the user agency is unavoidable and bare minimum for the project : Yes
11. Details of violation(s), if any ,committed
 (i). Whether any work in violation of the Act or guidelines issued under the Act has been carried out : No
12. Whether work in violation is still in progres(Yes/No) : NIL
13. Details of compensatory afforestation scheme
Patch wise details for Degraded Area (To be earmarked by DFO)
(i). Total Financial Outlay for C.A(lacs):
Patch Wise Details
S.no Patch No.Area(ha.)Name of PF/RFRangeCompartment NoUploaded KML file of patch
NO Data

Additional information Details
S. No. DocumentsRemarks
NIL
Division 4. : Panna South(T)
3. District wise area to be diverted in the division
S. No. DistrictArea(in ha.)
NIL
4. Details of Vegetation available in the forest land proposed for diversion
 (i) Density of vegetation
S. No. Area(in ha.)DensityEco-Class
NIL


(ii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

(iii) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-2 meter
S. No. Scientific Name Local Name (0-30)cm. (31-60)cm. (61-90)cm. (91-120)cm. (121-150)cm. (>150)cm.
NIL

(iv) Species-wise local/scientific names and girth-wise enumeration of trees at FRL-4 meter